skip navigation

Alumni

40 College Placements in 5 Years

Alumni in College

Name, High School, HS Grad Year, College

  • Ty Badciong, Lake Travis, 2018, Denver
  • Jackson Rose, Lake Travis, 2018, Utah
  • Keaton Jones, Westlake, 2018, Bryant
  • Tate Young, Westlake, 2018, University of Pennsylvania
  • Jacob Stoebner, Westlake, 2018, Princeton
  • Owen O'Neill, Westlake, 2018 Tufts
  • Luke Policke, Cedar Park, 2018, Jacksonville
  • Carson Daspit, Woodlands, 2018, Jacksonville
  • Coston Pendleton, Vandegrift, 2018, Furman
  • Jack Barron, Woodlands, 2018, Furman
  • Cavter Skarnulis, Anderson, 2018, Marquette
  • Rob Soluri, Westlake, 2018, Virginia Military Institute
  • Trey Froehlich, Regents, 2018, RPI
  • Josh Kerpsack, Bowie, 2018, RPI
  • Will Baker, Central Catholic, 2018, Oberlin College
  • Matthew Lutz, 2018, CSU-Pueblo
  • Tyler Pellegrino, Lake Travis, 2018, Colorado College
  • Oliver Dina, Westlake, 2017, Denver University
  • Hayden Baker, Westlake, 2017, High Point University
  • Joey Ceshker, Lake Travis, 2017, Air Force Academy
  • Harry Essex, Lake Travis, 2017, Monmouth University
  • Connor Laird, Bowie, 2017, Univ of Massachusetts-Lowell
  • Ryan Bass, McNeil, 2017, Coker University
  • Jake Guarino, Westlake, 2016, Bucknell University
  • Sam Portillo, Bowie, 2016, Mount St Mary's University
  • Tiger Lord, Anderson, 2016, Furman University
  • Patrick Moran, Bowie, 2016, Ohio Northern University
  • RJ Aherns, Vandegrift, 2016, Wingate University
  • Edward Tate, Vandegrift, 2016, Lenoir Ryne University

Current Iron Horse Commits

Name, High School, Grad Year, College Commitment

  • Brooks Jeffers, Westlake, 2021, Air Force
  • Bryce Walker, Westlake, 2020, Notre Dame
  • Ethan Frischhertz, Westlake 2020, Holy Cross
  • Will Rhodes, Westlake, 2020, Trinity College
  • Deuce Smoot, Westlake, 2020, Washington & Lee
  • Brayden Duncan, Westlake, 2020,  Army (West Point)
  • Christian Reno, Dripping Springs, 2020, Cleveland State
  • Nic Austin, Dripping Springs, 2020, Queens Univ., 
  • Quentin Pellegrino, Lake Travis, 2020, Jacksonville
  • Jakob Joy, Dripping Springs, 2020, High Point
  • Andrew Kuhlman, Regents, 2020, Monmouth
  • Diego Zimmerman, Woodlands, 2020, Ohio State
  • Walt Alexander, Austin High, 2019, Michigan
  • Lake De La Feunte, Westlake, 2019, Harvard
  • Caleb Campbell, Lake Travis, 2019, Berry College
  • Robert Almand, Vandegrift, 2019, Rutgers
  • Dayne Scoblick, Lake Travis, 2019, Florida Southern